California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Nemophila menziesii var. atomaria - Baby blue eyes

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Boraginaceae

2017 Hailey Laskey

2017 James Gonsman

2018 Hunter Breck

2008 Neal Kramer

Parent species:
Nemophila menziesii

Synonyms:
Nemophila atomaria
Nemophila menziesii f. umbrosa
Nemophila menziesii ssp. atomaria

Mobile Version of this page