California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Nemacladus rubescens - Desert nemacladus

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Campanulaceae

2015 Keir Morse

2014 Aaron Schusteff

2013 John Game

2011 Aaron Schusteff

Plant Communities:
Creosote Bush Scrub
Joshua Tree Woodland

Synonyms:
Nemacladus adenophorus
Nemacladus rubescens var. rubescens

Mobile Version of this page