California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Nemacladus interior - Sierra nemacladus

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Campanulaceae

2012 Aaron Arthur

2009 Barry Breckling

2003 Aaron Schusteff

2009 Keir Morse

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest

Synonyms:
Nemacladus rubescens var. interior

Mobile Version of this page