California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Nemacaulis denudata var. denudata - Coast woolly heads

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Polygonaceae
CNPS Rarity:
1B.2

2015 Keir Morse

2009 Robert Steers

2014 Aaron Schusteff

2014 Aaron Schusteff

Parent species:
Nemacaulis denudata

Plant Communities:
Coastal Strand

Synonyms:
Eriogonum denudatum
Eriogonum nemacaulis
Nemacaulis nuttallii

Mobile Version of this page