California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Navarretia squarrosa - Skunkweed

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Polemoniaceae
Wetland:
unlikely (FACU)

2019 Marisa Persaud

2013 Zoya Akulova

2019 Marisa Persaud

2011 Zoya Akulova

Plant Communities:
Mixed Evergreen Forest
Northern Oak Woodland
Foothill Woodland

Synonyms:
Gilia squarrosa
Navarretia eastwoodiae
Navarretia squarrosa var. agrestis

Mobile Version of this page