California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Navarretia sinistra ssp. pinnatisecta - Pinnate leaved navarretia

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Polemoniaceae
CNPS Rarity:
x[4.3]

New Names:
Navarretia linearifolia ssp. pinnatisecta

Parent species:
Navarretia sinistra

Synonyms:
Gilia leptalea ssp. pinnatisecta
Gilia sinistra ssp. pinnatisecta

Mobile Version of this page