California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Navarretia sinistra - Alva day's pincushionplant

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Polemoniaceae

1997 James B. Gratiot

2015 Steve Matson

2015 Steve Matson

1997 James B. Gratiot

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest
Red Fir Forest
Lodgepole Forest
Subalpine Forest

Synonyms:
Gilia sinistra ssp. sinistra
Gilia sinistra
Navarretia sinistra ssp. sinistra

Mobile Version of this page