California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Navarretia pubescens - Purple navarretia

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Polemoniaceae

2014 Ruth Ann Pearsons

2020 Terrence Gosliner

2020 Leah Gardner

2021 Steve Laymon

Plant Communities:
Northern Oak Woodland
Foothill Woodland
Chaparral

Synonyms:
Aegochloa pubescens

Mobile Version of this page