California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Navarretia leucocephala ssp. pauciflora - Few flowered navarretia

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Polemoniaceae
Wetland:
always (OBL)
CNPS Rarity:
1B.1

2008 Steve Matson

2008 Steve Matson

Parent species:
Navarretia leucocephala

California Listing:

CT - 01/90

Federal Listing:

FE - 06/18/97

Plant Communities:
Chaparral
Freshwater Marsh
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Navarretia pauciflora

Mobile Version of this page