California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Navarretia jaredii - Paso robles navarretia

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Polemoniaceae
CNPS Rarity:
x[4.3]

2009 Keir Morse

2004 Laura Ann Eliassen

2005 Aaron Schusteff

2011 Chris Winchell

New Names:
Navarretia mitracarpa

Plant Communities:
Chaparral
Valley Grassland
Foothill Woodland

Synonyms:
Navarretia mitracarpa ssp. jaredii
Navarretia mitracarpa

Mobile Version of this page