California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Navarretia intertexta ssp. propinqua - Great basin navarretia

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Polemoniaceae
Wetland:
likely (FACW)

2008 Steve Matson

© 2008 Steve Matson

2008 Steve Matson

1115 0335 (2015-11-04)

New Names:
Navarretia propinqua

Parent species:
Navarretia intertexta

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest
Red Fir Forest
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Gilia propinqua
Navarretia intertexta var. propinqua
Navarretia propinqua

Mobile Version of this page