California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Navarretia cotulifolia - Broad leaved navarretia

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Polemoniaceae
Wetland:
always (OBL)
CNPS Rarity:
4.2

2004 Adele Wikner

2004 Adele Wikner

2002 Doreen L. Smith

2011 Vernon Smith

Plant Communities:
Chaparral
Foothill Woodland
Valley Grassland
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Aegochloa cotulifolia

Mobile Version of this page