California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Navarretia atractyloides - Holly leaf navarretia

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Polemoniaceae

2010 George Butterworth

2019 Ron Vanderhoff

2019 Ron Vanderhoff

2009 Neal Kramer

Synonyms:
Aegochloa atractyloides
Navarretia hamata ssp. foliacea
Navarretia hamata var. foliacea

Mobile Version of this page