California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Nama hispidum var. spathulatum - Rough purple mat

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Boraginaceae

2012 James M. Andre

2012 Aaron Schusteff

Parent species:
Nama hispidum

Plant Communities:
Sagebrush Scrub

Synonyms:
Nama hispidum var. revolutum

Mobile Version of this page