California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Nama hispidum - Bristly nama

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Boraginaceae

2010 Keir Morse

2005 Robert Sivinski

2015 Wynn Anderson

2015 Wynn Anderson

Related species:
Nama hispidum var. spathulatum

Plant Communities:
Sagebrush Scrub

Synonyms:
Nama foliosum
Nama hispidum var. mentzelii
Nama hispidum var. revolutum
Nama tenue

Mobile Version of this page