California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Nama hispida var. spathulata - Purplemat

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Boraginaceae

Synonyms:
Nama hispida var. revoluta

Mobile Version of this page