California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Nama densa var. parviflora - Leafy Nama

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Boraginaceae

Parent species:
Nama densa

Synonyms:
Nama densum var. parviflorum

Mobile Version of this page