California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Nama californica - California Fiddleleaf

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Boraginaceae

2020 Matt Berger

2019 Matt Berger

© 2015 Chris Winchell

2015 Chris Winchell

Synonyms:
Lemmonia californica
Nama californicum

Mobile Version of this page