California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Najas marina - Marine water nymph

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Hydrocharitaceae
Wetland:
always (OBL)

2009 Neal Kramer

2009 Neal Kramer

2001 CDFA

2001 CDFA

Plant Communities:
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Najas gracilis
Najas major var. angustifolia
Najas major
Najas marina var. recurvata

Mobile Version of this page