California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Myriopteris wootonii - Wooton's lace fern

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Pteridaceae
CNPS Rarity:
2B.3

Plant Communities:
Joshua Tree Woodland
Pinyon-Juniper Woodland

Synonyms:
Cheilanthes wootonii

Mobile Version of this page