California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Myriopteris newberryi - Newberry's lip fern

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Fern
Family:
Pteridaceae

Plant Communities:
Chaparral
Coastal Sage Scrub

Synonyms:
Cheilanthes newberryi