California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Myriopteris gracilis - Slender lip fern

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Fern
Family:
Pteridaceae

2008 Steve Matson

2012 Dana York

2002 Gary A. Monroe

2008 Steve Matson

Plant Communities:
Pinyon-Juniper Woodland
Joshua Tree Woodland

Synonyms:
Cheilanthes feei

Mobile Version of this page