California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Myriophyllum verticillatum - Verticillate milfoil

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb (aquatic)
Family:
Haloragaceae
Wetland:
always (OBL)

2011 Robert L. Carr

2011 Robert L. Carr

2019 David popp

2011 Robert L. Carr

Plant Communities:
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Myriophyllum verticillatum var. intermedium
Myriophyllum verticillatum var. pectinatum
Myriophyllum verticillatum var. pinnatifidum

Mobile Version of this page