California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Myriophyllum sibiricum - Siberian water milfoil

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb (aquatic)
Family:
Haloragaceae
Wetland:
always (OBL)

2012 Vernon Smith

2008 Steve Matson

2001 CDFA

2008 Louis-M. Landry

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest
Red Fir Forest
Lodgepole Forest
Subalpine Forest
Foothill Woodland
Chaparral
Valley Grassland

Synonyms:
Myriophyllum exalbescens var. magdalenense
Myriophyllum exalbescens
Myriophyllum magdalenense
Myriophyllum spicatum ssp. exalbescens
Myriophyllum spicatum ssp. squamosum
Myriophyllum spicatum var. capillaceum
Myriophyllum spicatum var. exalbescens
Myriophyllum spicatum var. squamosum

Mobile Version of this page