California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Myriophyllum aquaticum - Parrot's feather

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Sonoma Walker Avenue Nursery  PROFILE 
unincorporated
Lifeform:
Perennial herb (aquatic)
Family:
Haloragaceae
Wetland:
always (OBL)
Not Native
invasive weed

2011 Tony Morosco

2011 Eric Wrubel/NPS

2018 Sarah Inman

2016 Ross Hinderer

Plant Communities:
escaped cultivar
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Enydria aquatica
Myriophyllum brasiliense
Myriophyllum proserpinacoides

Mobile Version of this page