California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Myosurus sessilis - Tiny mouse tail

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Ranunculaceae
Wetland:
likely (FACW)

2015 Julia King

2013 Zoya Akulova

2003 George W. Hartwell

2003 George W. Hartwell

Plant Communities:
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Myosurus alopecuroides
Myosurus clavicaulis
Myosurus minimus var. apus
Myosurus minimus var. clavicaulis
Myosurus minimus var. sessiliflorus

Mobile Version of this page