California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Myosurus minimus - Little mouse tail

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Ranunculaceae
Wetland:
always (OBL)

2021 Kenneth Rangel

2021 Kenneth Rangel

2015 Irene Lindsey

2009 Barry Rice

Related species:
Myosurus minimus ssp. apus

Plant Communities:
Coastal Sage Scrub
Yellow Pine Forest
Red Fir Forest
Lodgepole Forest
Subalpine Forest
Northern Oak Woodland
Foothill Woodland
Chaparral
Freshwater Marsh
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Myosurus clavicaulis
Myosurus lepturus var. filiformis
Myosurus lepturus
Myosurus minimus ssp. major
Myosurus minimus var. apus
Myosurus minimus var. clavicaulis
Myosurus minimus var. filiformis
Myosurus minimus var. interior
Myosurus minimus var. lepturus
Myosurus minimus var. major
Ranunculus minimus

Mobile Version of this page