California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Myosotis arvensis - Field forget-me-not

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Boraginaceae
Not Native

2011 Louis-M. Landry

2011 Louis-M. Landry

2011 Louis-M. Landry

2011 Jeff Abbas

Synonyms:
Myosotis scorpioides var. arvensis

Mobile Version of this page