California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Muilla transmontana - Great basin muilla

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Themidaceae

2015 John Doyen

2011 Steven Perry

2019 Bob Sweatt

2019 Bob Sweatt

Plant Communities:
Sagebrush Scrub
Yellow Pine Forest

Synonyms:
Bloomeria transmontana

Mobile Version of this page