California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Mucronea californica - California spineflower

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Alameda Pacific Coast Seed  PROFILE 
Livermore 94551 wholesale seeds
Santa Barbara S&S Seeds  PROFILE 
Carpinteria 93014 seeds
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Polygonaceae
CNPS Rarity:
4.2

2015 Debra L. Cook

2015 Debra L. Cook

2020 Adonis Tate

2020 David Greenberger
What plants grow with Mucronea californica ?
Horticulture
San Luis Obispo Las Pilitas Native Nursery  PROFILE 
Santa Margarita 93453

Plant Communities:
Coastal Strand
Chaparral
Foothill Woodland
Northern Coastal Scrub
Coastal Sage Scrub
Valley Grassland

Synonyms:
Chorizanthe californica var. suksdorfii
Chorizanthe californica
Mucronea californica var. suksdorfii

Mobile Version of this page