California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Monotropa hypopitys - Pinesap

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb (mycoparasitic)
Family:
Ericaceae

2010 Keir Morse

2010 Sangeet Khalsa

2012 Barry Rice

2016 Wynn Anderson

Synonyms:
Hypopitys americana
Hypopitys fimbriata
Hypopitys insignata
Hypopitys lanuginosa
Hypopitys latisquama
Hypopitys monotropa
Monotropa hypopithys ssp. lanuginosa
Monotropa hypopithys var. americana
Monotropa hypopithys var. latisquama
Monotropa hypopithys var. rubra
Monotropa hypopithys
Monotropa hypopitys ssp. lanuginosa
Monotropa hypopitys var. americana
Monotropa hypopitys var. latisquama
Monotropa hypopitys var. rubra
Monotropa lanuginosa
Monotropa latisquama

Mobile Version of this page