California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Monolopia congdonii - San joaquin woollythreads

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Asteraceae
Wetland:
unlikely (FACU)
CNPS Rarity:
1B.2

2019 Matt Berger

2010 Kelly Bougher

2010 Neal Kramer

2010 Neal Kramer
Federal Listing:

FE - 07/19/90

Plant Communities:
Shadscale Scrub
Valley Grassland

Synonyms:
Eatonella congdonii
Lembertia congdonii

Mobile Version of this page