California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Moneses uniflora - Woodnymph

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Ericaceae
Wetland:
unlikely (FACU)
CNPS Rarity:
2B.2

2018 Jonathan Lee

2015 Dana York

2008 Matt Below

2004 Dr. Amadej Trnkoczy

Plant Communities:
Mixed Evergreen Forest
Redwood Forest
Douglas-Fir Forest

Synonyms:
Moneses uniflora ssp. reticulata
Moneses uniflora var. reticulata
Pyrola uniflora

Mobile Version of this page