California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Monardella villosa ssp. franciscana - San Francisco coyote mint

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Santa Clara CNPS SCV Nursery  PROFILE 
Los Altos Hills, 94022 CNPS Santa Clara Valley N...
Alameda East Bay Wilds  PROFILE 
Oakland 94621
Santa Barbara Santa Barbara Botanic Garden Nursery  PROFILE 
Santa Barbara 93105
Los Angeles Theodore Payne Foundation • 4/23/2019  PROFILE 
Sun Valley 91352
• Inventory page scan date
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Lamiaceae

2015 James Gonsman

2015 James Gonsman

2001 Dean Wm. Taylor

2009 Dr. Mark S. Brunell

Parent species:
Monardella villosa

Synonyms:
Monardella franciscana
Monardella villosa var. franciscana

Mobile Version of this page