California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Monardella undulata ssp. undulata - San luis obispo monardella

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Contra Costa Annie's Annuals • 9/30/2015  PROFILE 
Richmond 94805 wholesale, retail, mail order
• Inventory page scan date
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Lamiaceae
CNPS Rarity:
1B.2

1972 California Native Plant Society

Robert Potts2001 California Academy of Sciences

Parent species:
Monardella undulata

Plant Communities:
Coastal Strand
Chaparral
Yellow Pine Forest
Northern Coastal Scrub
Coastal Sage Scrub

Synonyms:
Monardella frutescens
Monardella undulata var. frutescens
Monardella undulata

Mobile Version of this page