California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Monardella undulata ssp. crispa - Crisp monardella

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Santa Barbara Santa Barbara Botanic Garden Nursery  PROFILE 
Santa Barbara 93105
Monardella undulata ssp. crispa Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Lamiaceae
CNPS Rarity:
1B.2
  © 1999 Christopher L. Christie

Parent species:
Monardella undulata

Synonyms:
Monardella crispa
Monardella undulata var. crispa
Monardella undulata