California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Monardella saxicola - Rock monardella

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Santa Clara CNPS SCV Nursery  PROFILE 
Los Altos Hills, 94022 CNPS Santa Clara Valley N...
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Lamiaceae
CNPS Rarity:
4.2

2004 Naomi Fraga

New Names:
Monardella viridis ssp. saxicola

Plant Communities:
Chaparral
Yellow Pine Forest

Synonyms:
Monardella hypoleuca var. saxicola
Monardella viridis ssp. saxicola

Mobile Version of this page