California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Monardella odoratissima ssp. odoratissima - Mountain monardella

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Lamiaceae
Wetland:
unlikely (FACU;UPL)

2009 Keir Morse

2009 Keir Morse

2002 Martin J. Lenz

2009 Keir Morse

Parent species:
Monardella odoratissima

Synonyms:
Monardella odoratissima ssp. euodoratissima
Monardella odoratissima var. neglecta

Mobile Version of this page