California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Monardella macrantha ssp. hallii - Hall's monardella

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
= link to a page specifically about this plant
Calflora Taxon Report CalPhotos Google
Calflora Distribution USDA PLANTS Google Image
Monardella macrantha ssp. hallii Lifeform:
Perennial herb (rhizomatous)
Family:
Lamiaceae
CNPS Rarity:
1B.3
2005 Aaron Schusteff

Parent species:
Monardella macrantha

Plant Communities:
Chaparral
Foothill Woodland
Yellow Pine Forest
Mixed Evergreen Forest
Valley Grassland

Synonyms:
Monardella macrantha var. hallii
Monardella macrantha var. longiloba

Distribution

Counties:
Los Angeles
Orange
Riverside
San Bernardino
San Diego

Jepson Bioregions:
Transverse Ranges
Peninsular Ranges