California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Monardella linoides ssp. oblonga - Flax like monardella

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb (rhizomatous)
Family:
Lamiaceae
Wetland:
unlikely (FACU)
CNPS Rarity:
1B.3

2009 Justin M. Wood

2015 Keir Morse

2015 Keir Morse

2015 Keir Morse

Parent species:
Monardella linoides

Plant Communities:
Lodgepole Forest
Red Fir Forest
Yellow Pine Forest

Synonyms:
Madronella oblonga

Mobile Version of this page