California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Monardella linoides ssp. anemonoides - Narrow leaved monardella

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Other
Los Angeles Rancho Santa Ana Botanic Garden  PROFILE 
Claremont 91711
= link to a page specifically about this plant
Calflora Taxon Report Google
Calflora Distribution Google Image
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Lamiaceae
Wetland:
unlikely (FACU*)

Parent species:
Monardella linoides

Synonyms:
Monardella anemonoides
Monardella linoides var. anemonoides

Distribution

Counties:
Kern
Tulare