California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Monardella hypoleuca ssp. hypoleuca - White leaf monardella

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Lamiaceae
CNPS Rarity:
1B.3

Parent species:
Monardella hypoleuca

Synonyms:
Monardella robusta

Distribution

Counties:
Los Angeles
Orange
Riverside
Santa Barbara
San Bernardino
San Diego
Ventura

Jepson Bioregions:
South Coast Ranges
South Coast
Transverse Ranges
Peninsular Ranges