California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Monardella antonina ssp. benitensis - San benito monardella

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Sonoma California Flora Nursery • 9/30/2015  PROFILE 
Fulton 95439
• Inventory page scan date
Monardella antonina ssp. benitensis Lifeform:
Perennial herb (rhizomatous)
Family:
Lamiaceae
CNPS Rarity:
4.3
  © 2011 Chris Winchell

Plant Communities:
Chaparral

Synonyms:
Monardella benitensis

Distribution

Counties:
Fresno
San Benito

Jepson Bioregions:
South Coast Ranges