California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Mirabilis tenuiloba - Slender lobed four o'clock

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Nyctaginaceae
CNPS Rarity:
4.3

2020 David Greenberger

2017 Keir Morse

2017 Keir Morse

2017 Keir Morse

Plant Communities:
Creosote Bush Scrub

Synonyms:
Hesperonia tenuiloba

Mobile Version of this page