California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Mirabilis multiflora var. pubescens - Desert four o'clock

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Nyctaginaceae

2017 Michelle Tollett

2016 Jade Kennedy

2001 Larry Blakely

2017 Thomas Egan

Parent species:
Mirabilis multiflora

Plant Communities:
Creosote Bush Scrub
Pinyon-Juniper Woodland

Synonyms:
Mirabilis froebelii var. glabrata
Mirabilis froebelii
Quamoclidion froebelii

Mobile Version of this page