California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Mirabilis laevis var. cedrosensis - California four o'clock

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Nyctaginaceae

Parent species:
Mirabilis laevis

Plant Communities:
Coastal Sage Scrub
Chaparral
Foothill Woodland

Synonyms:
Hesperonia cedrosensis
Mirabilis californica var. cedrosensis

Distribution

Counties:

Mobile Version of this page