California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Mirabilis alipes - Winged four o'clock

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Nyctaginaceae

2019 Matt Berger

2019 Matt Berger

2019 Matt Berger

2019 Matt Berger

Plant Communities:
Sagebrush Scrub
Pinyon-Juniper Woodland

Synonyms:
Hermidium alipes var. pallidum
Hermidium alipes

Mobile Version of this page