California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Minuartia pusilla - Annual sandwort

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Caryophyllaceae

2008 Keir Morse

2008 Keir Morse

2008 Keir Morse

2008 Keir Morse

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest
Red Fir Forest
Chaparral

Synonyms:
Arenaria pusilla
Minuartia pusilla var. pusilla
Sabulina pusilla

Mobile Version of this page