California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Minuartia nuttallii var. gracilis - Nuttall sandwort

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Caryophyllaceae

2016 John Doyen

2014 Dana York

2005 Steve Matson

2008 Steve Matson

Parent species:
Minuartia nuttallii

Synonyms:
Arenaria nuttallii var. gracilis
Minuartia nuttallii ssp. gracilis
Sabulina nuttallii var. gracilis

Mobile Version of this page