California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Minuartia nuttallii ssp. nuttallii - Nuttall's sandwort

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Caryophyllaceae
Not Native

2018 Chico Hiking Association

2012 Dana York

2015 Steve Matson

2008 Steve Matson

Parent species:
Minuartia nuttallii

Synonyms:
Alsinopsis occidentalis
Arenaria nuttallii
Arenaria pungens
Minuartia pungens
Minuopsis nuttallii

Mobile Version of this page